Homes Weatherized by Grantee through 11/30/2011 (Calendar Year)

GranteeTotal Number of Homes Weatherized through November 2011
[Recovery Act]
Total Number of Homes Weatherized through November 2011
(Calendar Year 2009 - November 2011)
[Recovery Act + Annual Program Funding]
Alabama6,7047,867
1Alaska4432,363
American Samoa304410
Arizona6,3547,518
Arkansas5,2316,949
California41,64950,002
Colorado12,78219,210
Connecticut8,94010,009
2Delaware**5454
District of Columbia9621,399
Florida18,95320,075
Georgia13,44914,739
Guam574589
Hawaii6041,083
Idaho**4,4706,614
Illinois35,53044,493
Indiana**18,76821,689
Iowa8,79410,202
Kansas6,3397,638
Kentucky7,63910,902
Louisiana4,6986,946
Maine5,1306,664
Maryland8,1089,015
Massachusetts17,68721,645
Michigan29,29337,137
Minnesota18,22422,711
Mississippi5,9376,888
Missouri17,33420,319
Montana3,3106,860
Navajo Nation610855
Nebraska3,5904,842
Nevada**8,0819,974
New Hampshire2,7423,581
New Jersey11,29013,989
New Mexico3,2014,488
New York**40,02180,325
North Carolina11,67115,510
North Dakota3,0513,798
Northern Arapaho 90137
Northern Mariana Islands358430
Ohio37,14041,329
Oklahoma**6,1657,690
Oregon5,6268,258
Pennsylvania29,04236,744
Puerto Rico10,94210,989
Rhode Island**2,1443,023
South Carolina5,3047,242
South Dakota**2,4583,221
Tennessee19,52222,092
Texas48,06552,754
Utah4,5167,159
Vermont**2,3414,481
Virgin Islands311311
Virginia**7,1049,132
Washington12,33516,018
West Virginia3,7106,190
Wisconsin21,68430,588
Wyoming1,0121,189
TOTAL612,390788,329

All data reported as of 1/3/12

*Production data from CY 2011 Q4 is preliminary and subject to change
**Numbers reflect totals through October, 2011. November numbers not yet reported.
1Alaska is directing their Recovery Act funding to weatherize multi-family properties.  The number of homes weatherized in a multi-family property are not reported until the entire property has been weatherized.  This process often takes multiple months to complete.
2Production numbers for Delaware are currently being reconciled.